Exploitation; Sexual Exploitation; or Commercial Sex Act
[…] • “…with the aim that the person should be subjected to an offence under Chapter 6, Section 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 or 6, exploited for casual sexual relations or in another way exploited for sexual purposes….” (See: Swedish Penal Code, Chapter 4, Section 1a)
  • “…for the purpose of exploitation. Exploitation shall include, at a minimum, the exploitation of the prostitution of others or other forms of sexual exploitation.  (See:  UN Trafficking Protocol, Art. 3)
  • “…for the purpose of a commercial sex act.” (See: TVPA, 22 U.S.C. 7102, (9))  Commercial sex act is “Any sex act on account of which anything of value is given to or received by any person.” (See: TVPA, 22 U.S.C. 7102, (3))